What is this page all about?

SEIVA adopts a ‘best practice’ approach to just about everything, which includes the privacy of clients, employees and enthusiasts. This page aims to answers any questions you may have about why SEIVA collect personal information, what we use it for and who else has access to it.

Why are you requesting more information than just my name and email?

Having as much information as possible about you and your business allows us to better communicate with you. By knowing things like your industry, business size, etc we can tailor our information to your needs and hopefully solve some of your problems in the process.

Where will you share my personal details?

Under no circumstances will SEIVA share your personal information with any other business or person. Our data collection is purely for our own marketing and communication purposes to better engage with you. We will always treat your personal information ethically and with minimal intrusiveness.

What rights do I have once I have shared my personal information with you?

Once you have submitted any personal information with us you are more than welcome to update, change or completely remove from our database. Please just contact SEIVA with your request.

How can I make a complaint?

Please send any issues, complaints or correspondence regarding your privacy to admin@seiva.com.au

Please attention to the Marketing Department and a team member will respond within 24 hours.

How do I get in touch with SEIVA?

Email: admin@seiva.com.au
Phone: (03) 9866 6222
In Person: Level 1, 17-19 Chessell St, Southbank, VIC 3006

For more information on Australia’s Privacy Principles head to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (OAIC) site: https://www.oaic.gov.au/privacy-law/privacy-act/australian-privacy-principles